DASHIELL MANLEY
DASHIELL MANLEY
SOMETIMES WE CIRCLE THE SUN 509 West 24th Street September 6 – October 20, 2018
ANTHONY PEARSON
ANTHONY PEARSON
507 West 24th Street September 6 – October 20, 2018
MOTHER SKY
MOTHER SKY
GROUP SHOW 100 South Spring Street September 1 – October 6, 2018
THE MECHANICS OF FLUIDS	GROUP SHOW	CURATED BY MELISSA GORDON
THE MECHANICS OF FLUIDS GROUP SHOW CURATED BY MELISSA GORDON
509 West 24th Street June 21 – August 3, 2018
SUE DE BEER
SUE DE BEER
THE WHITE WOLF 507 West 24th Street June 21 – August 3, 2018
THE HAAS BROTHERS
THE HAAS BROTHERS
STONELY PLANET 100 South Spring Street June 20 – August 25, 2018
JULIA DAULT
JULIA DAULT
MORE THAN WORDS 509 West 24th Street April 26 – June 9, 2018
HANS OP DE BEECK
HANS OP DE BEECK
THE GIRL 507 West 24th Street April 26 – June 9, 2018
BARNABY FURNAS
BARNABY FURNAS
FRONTIER BALLADS 509 West 24th Street March 1 – April 14, 2018
CLAUDIA WIESER
CLAUDIA WIESER
CHAPTER 507 West 24th Street March 1 – April 14, 2018
MARIA LAI
MARIA LAI
INVITO A TAVOLA 100 South Spring Street February 23 – April 8, 2018
SERGE ALAIN NITEGEKA
SERGE ALAIN NITEGEKA
PERSONAL EFFECTS IN BLACK 509 West 24th Street January 11 – February 24, 2018
TONIC OF WILDNESS
TONIC OF WILDNESS
100 South Spring Street December 13, 2017 – February 19, 2018
DEAN LEVIN
DEAN LEVIN
ARCHES 509 West 24th Street November 2 – December 22, 2017
JESSICA JACKSON HUTCHINS
JESSICA JACKSON HUTCHINS
THE PEOPLE'S CRIES 507 West 24th Street November 2 – December 22, 2017
DIANA AL-HADID
DIANA AL-HADID
FALCON'S FORTRESS 509 West 24th Street September 16 – October 21, 2017
SANFORD BIGGERS
SANFORD BIGGERS
SELAH 507 West 24th Street September 7 – October 21, 2017
JOHN HOUCK
JOHN HOUCK
TENTH MOUNTAIN 100 South Spring Street July 27 – October 1, 2017
CELLS	GROUP SHOW
CELLS GROUP SHOW
507 West 24th Street June 28 – August 11, 2017
CELLS	GROUP SHOW
CELLS GROUP SHOW
509 West 24th Street June 28 – August 11, 2017
JAY HEIKES
JAY HEIKES
KEEP OUT 507 West 24th Street May 5 – June 17, 2017
FRANK STELLA
FRANK STELLA
509 West 24th Street May 5 – June 17, 2017
THIAGO ROCHA PITTA
THIAGO ROCHA PITTA
THE FIRST GREEN 509 West 24th Street April 1 – 29, 2017
GOLDEN STATE	GROUP SHOW	CURATED BY DREW SAWYER
GOLDEN STATE GROUP SHOW CURATED BY DREW SAWYER
507 West 24th Street April 1 – 27, 2017
FRANK STELLA & LARRY BELL
FRANK STELLA & LARRY BELL
100 South Spring Street March 8 – July 23, 2017
PIER PAOLO CALZOLARI
PIER PAOLO CALZOLARI
AND I SAY 509 West 24th Street February 16 – March 25, 2017
PIER PAOLO CALZOLARI
PIER PAOLO CALZOLARI
AND I SAY 507 West 24th Street February 16 – March 25, 2017
HANNAH VAN BART
HANNAH VAN BART
THE SMUDGE WAVES BACK 509 West 24th Street January 5 – February 4, 2017
WILLIAM J. O'BRIEN
WILLIAM J. O'BRIEN
THE PROTECTORS 509 West 24th Street January 5 – February 4, 2017
DASHIELL MANLEY
DASHIELL MANLEY
WHATEVER, A VIBRANT HOLIDAY 509 West 24th Street October 27 – December 17, 2016
MATTHIAS BITZER
MATTHIAS BITZER
A DIFFERENT SORT OF GRAVITY 507 West 24th Street October 27 – December 17, 2016
DONALD MOFFETT
DONALD MOFFETT
ANY FALLOW FIELD 509 West 24th Street September 8 – October 15, 2016
DONALD MOFFETT
DONALD MOFFETT
ANY FALLOW FIELD 507 West 24th Street September 8 – October 15, 2016
I TALK WITH THE SPIRITS	GROUP SHOW	CURATED BY CHRIS WILEY
I TALK WITH THE SPIRITS GROUP SHOW CURATED BY CHRIS WILEY
509 West 24th Street June 23 – August 2, 2016
I TALK WITH THE SPIRITS	GROUP SHOW	CURATED BY CHRIS WILEY
I TALK WITH THE SPIRITS GROUP SHOW CURATED BY CHRIS WILEY
507 West 24th Street June 23 – August 2, 2016
THORNTON DIAL
THORNTON DIAL
WE ALL LIVE UNDER THE SAME OLD FLAG 509 West 24th Street April 30 – June 18, 2016
SERGE ALAIN NITEGEKA
SERGE ALAIN NITEGEKA
COLOUR & FORM IN BLACK 509 West 24th Street March 17 – April 23, 2016
KON TRUBKOVICH
KON TRUBKOVICH
OCT.PM. Previous Location February 21 – March 27, 2016
FLOSS
FLOSS
PINO PASCALI & DONALD MOFFETT Previous Location January 26 – March 5, 2016
JACCO OLIVIER
JACCO OLIVIER
Previous Location January 10 – February 14, 2016
ANTHONY PEARSON
ANTHONY PEARSON
509 West 24th Street November 19, 2015 – January 16, 2016
THORNTON DIAL
THORNTON DIAL
WORKS ON PAPER Previous Location November 5 – December 19, 2015
BJÖRN BRAUN
BJÖRN BRAUN
NEW TOWNS Previous Location November 1 – December 20, 2015
SVENJA DEININGER
SVENJA DEININGER
UNTITLED / HEAD 509 West 24th Street October 17 – November 14, 2015
ANDISHEH AVINI
ANDISHEH AVINI
Previous Location September 24 – October 31, 2015
BARNABY FURNAS
BARNABY FURNAS
FIRST MORNING 509 West 24th Street September 10 – October 10, 2015
SUE DE BEER
SUE DE BEER
THE BLUE LENSES Previous Location September 9 – October 25, 2015
WEIRD SCIENCE	GROUP SHOW
WEIRD SCIENCE GROUP SHOW
Previous Location July 9 – August 7, 2015
NO VACANCIES	GROUP SHOW
NO VACANCIES GROUP SHOW
509 West 24th Street June 26 – August 7, 2015
ORDERING NATURE	GROUP SHOW
ORDERING NATURE GROUP SHOW
Previous Location June 12 – July 31, 2015
DOROTHEA TANNING
DOROTHEA TANNING
MURMURS Previous Location May 11 – June 27, 2015
JESSICA JACKSON HUTCHINS
JESSICA JACKSON HUTCHINS
I DO CHOOSE 509 West 24th Street May 9 – June 13, 2015
DEAN LEVIN
DEAN LEVIN
A LONG, NARROW MARK Previous Location May 3 – June 7, 2015
HANS OP DE BEECK
HANS OP DE BEECK
THE DRAWING ROOM 509 West 24th Street April 2 – May 2, 2015
ROBERT ELFGEN
ROBERT ELFGEN
THERE AND AFTER ALL Previous Location March 29 – April 26, 2015
YUICHI HIGASHIONNA
YUICHI HIGASHIONNA
LET'S GET DIZZY Previous Location February 28 – April 18, 2015
THIAGO ROCHA PITTA
THIAGO ROCHA PITTA
TEMPORAL MAPS OF A NON-SEDIMENTED LAND Previous Location February 22 – March 22, 2015
JULIA DAULT
JULIA DAULT
MAKER'S MARK 509 West 24th Street February 20 – March 21, 2015
CRUNCHY	GROUP SHOW	ORGANIZED BY GREGORY LINN AND CLAYTON PRESS
CRUNCHY GROUP SHOW ORGANIZED BY GREGORY LINN AND CLAYTON PRESS
Previous Location January 15 – February 21, 2015
JIBADE-KHALIL HUFFMAN & ANTHONY PEARSON
JIBADE-KHALIL HUFFMAN & ANTHONY PEARSON
THIRD PERSON Previous Location January 11 – February 8, 2015
JOHN WATERS
JOHN WATERS
BEVERLY HILLS JOHN 509 West 24th Street January 9 – February 14, 2015
SERGE ALAIN NITEGEKA
SERGE ALAIN NITEGEKA
MORPHINGS IN BLACK Previous Location November 14 – December 21, 2014
FRANK STELLA SCULPTURE
FRANK STELLA SCULPTURE
509 West 24th Street November 7 – December 20, 2014
SOMETHING BEAUTIFUL	GROUP SHOW	CURATED BY KHARY SIMON & NICOLAS WAGNER/CRUSHFANZINE
SOMETHING BEAUTIFUL GROUP SHOW CURATED BY KHARY SIMON & NICOLAS WAGNER/CRUSHFANZINE
Previous Location November 1 – December 20, 2014
MELISSA GORDON
MELISSA GORDON
MIMETIC PLEASURES Previous Location October 10 – November 9, 2014
THE MATERIAL IMAGE	GROUP SHOW	CURATED BY DEBRA SINGER
THE MATERIAL IMAGE GROUP SHOW CURATED BY DEBRA SINGER
Previous Location September 13 – October 25, 2014
ADAM HELMS
ADAM HELMS
UNCANNY VALLEY Previous Location September 7 – October 5, 2014
ROXY PAINE
ROXY PAINE
DENUDED LENS 509 West 24th Street September 4 – October 18, 2014
ANOTHER LOOK AT DETROIT
ANOTHER LOOK AT DETROIT
PARTS 1 AND 2 GROUP SHOW (WITH MARLBOROUGH CHELSEA) CURATED BY TODD LEVIN 509 West 24th Street June 26 – August 8, 2014
IMAGE AND MATTER IN JAPANESE PHOTOGRAPHY FROM THE 1970S	GROUP SHOW	CURATED BY YUMIKO CHIBA
IMAGE AND MATTER IN JAPANESE PHOTOGRAPHY FROM THE 1970S GROUP SHOW CURATED BY YUMIKO CHIBA
Previous Location May 9 – June 14, 2014
PIER PAOLO CALZOLARI
PIER PAOLO CALZOLARI
COMODINI Previous Location May 4 – June 27, 2014
HANNAH VAN BART
HANNAH VAN BART
509 West 24th Street May 3 – June 14, 2014
MATTHIAS BITZER
MATTHIAS BITZER
SATURNINE SWING 509 West 24th Street March 27 – April 26, 2014
KON TRUBKOVICH
KON TRUBKOVICH
SNOW 509 West 24th Street February 20 – March 22, 2014
DIANA AL-HADID
DIANA AL-HADID
REGARDING MEDARDO ROSSO Previous Location February 8 – March 19, 2014
ANDISHEH AVINI
ANDISHEH AVINI
509 West 24th Street January 16 – February 15, 2014
INVITATION TO A BEHEADING	GROUP SHOW	CURATED BY RACHEL HOWARD
INVITATION TO A BEHEADING GROUP SHOW CURATED BY RACHEL HOWARD
Previous Location November 7 – December 20, 2013
JAY HEIKES
JAY HEIKES
WALKABOUT 509 West 24th Street October 24 – November 30, 2013
CLAUDIA WIESER
CLAUDIA WIESER
THE MIRROR 509 West 24th Street September 12 – October 19, 2013
JUMP CUT	GROUP SHOW
JUMP CUT GROUP SHOW
Previous Location September 11 – October 26, 2013
SUNSETS AND PUSSY	GROUP SHOW
SUNSETS AND PUSSY GROUP SHOW
509 West 24th Street June 20 – August 9, 2013
ANTHONY PEARSON
ANTHONY PEARSON
509 West 24th Street May 2 – June 8, 2013
OUT OF MEMORY	GROUP SHOW	CURATED BY ELEANOR CAYRE
OUT OF MEMORY GROUP SHOW CURATED BY ELEANOR CAYRE
Previous Location April 18 – May 18, 2013
TED STAMM
TED STAMM
PAINTINGS 509 West 24th Street March 28 – April 27, 2013
TRIESTE	GROUP SHOW	ORGANIZED BY JAY HEIKES
TRIESTE GROUP SHOW ORGANIZED BY JAY HEIKES
Previous Location March 2 – March 30, 2013
WILLIAM J. O'BRIEN
WILLIAM J. O'BRIEN
WET 'N WILD 509 West 24th Street February 23 – March 23, 2013
SPECIFIC COLLISIONS	GROUP SHOW	CURATED BY MELISSA GORDON
SPECIFIC COLLISIONS GROUP SHOW CURATED BY MELISSA GORDON
Previous Location January 26 – February 23, 2013
SVENJA DEININGER
SVENJA DEININGER
ONE SECOND BALANCE 509 West 24th Street January 17 – February 16, 2013
BARNABY FURNAS
BARNABY FURNAS
IF WISHES WERE FISHES... 509 West 24th Street November 13, 2012 – January 9, 2013
PIER PAOLO CALZOLARI
PIER PAOLO CALZOLARI
ABSTRACT IN YOUR HOME Previous Location November 10, 2012 – January 12, 2013
DIANA AL-HADID
DIANA AL-HADID
THE VANISHING POINT 509 West 24th Street September 14 – October 20, 2012
LUCIE FONTAINE
LUCIE FONTAINE
ESTATE Previous Location August 15 – October 15, 2012
THE NATURE OF DISAPPEARANCE
THE NATURE OF DISAPPEARANCE
PART 1 GROUP SHOW CURATED BY DIETER BUCHHART 509 West 24th Street June 28 – August 10, 2012
THE NATURE OF DISAPPEARANCE
THE NATURE OF DISAPPEARANCE
PART 2 GROUP SHOW CURATED BY DIETER BUCHHART Previous Location June 28 – August 10, 2012
25 YEARS OF TALENT	GROUP SHOW	CURATED BY MICHELLE GRABNER
25 YEARS OF TALENT GROUP SHOW CURATED BY MICHELLE GRABNER
Previous Location May 2 – June 16, 2012
PIER PAOLO CALZOLARI
PIER PAOLO CALZOLARI
WHEN THE DREAMER DIES, WHAT HAPPENS TO THE DREAM? WITH PACE GALLERY 509 West 24th Street April 28 – June 2, 2012
ANTHONY HUBERMAN
ANTHONY HUBERMAN
AT THE SPEED OF STONE GROUP SHOW Previous Location March 2 – April 14, 2012
DONALD MOFFETT
DONALD MOFFETT
THE RADIANT FUTURE 509 West 24th Street February 25 – April 7, 2012
MELISSA GORDON
MELISSA GORDON
STRUCTURES FOR VIEWING 509 West 24th Street January 7 – February 11, 2012
ADAM MCEWEN
ADAM MCEWEN
A REAL SLOW DRAG Previous Location November 4 – December 17, 2011
THE MASKED PORTRAIT PART II
THE MASKED PORTRAIT PART II
WHEN VIBRATIONS BECOME FORMS GROUP SHOW CURATED BY MIDORI NISHIZAWA 509 West 24th Street October 29 – December 17, 2011
CONNIE WALSH
CONNIE WALSH
DROWNING 509 West 24th Street October 4 – October 8, 2011
NIGHT SCENTED STOCK	GROUP SHOW	CURATED BY TODD LEVIN
NIGHT SCENTED STOCK GROUP SHOW CURATED BY TODD LEVIN
Previous Location September 14 – October 22, 2011
MINDY SHAPERO
MINDY SHAPERO
BREAKING OPEN THE HEAD 509 West 24th Street September 10 – October 22, 2011
I BLEED BLACK	GROUP SHOW	ORGANIZED BY MARIANNE BOESKY GALLERY PREPARATORS
I BLEED BLACK GROUP SHOW ORGANIZED BY MARIANNE BOESKY GALLERY PREPARATORS
509 West 24th Street August 11 – September 1, 2011
LOST PARADISE	GROUP SHOW
LOST PARADISE GROUP SHOW
509 West 24th Street July 7 – August 5, 2011
INSTALLATION OF WORKS BY GALLERY ARTISTS	GROUP SHOW
INSTALLATION OF WORKS BY GALLERY ARTISTS GROUP SHOW
Previous Location June 28 – August 5, 2011
SALVATORE SCARPITTA
SALVATORE SCARPITTA
TRAJECTORY 509 West 24th Street May 7 – June 18, 2011
TED STAMM
TED STAMM
WORKS ON PAPER 509 West 24th Street May 7, 2011 – June 4, 2011
SEAN LANDERS
SEAN LANDERS
A MIDNIGHT MODERN CONVERSATION Previous Location April 21 – June 18, 2011
HANNAH VAN BART
HANNAH VAN BART
509 West 24th Street March 31 – April 30, 2011
JESSE CHAPMAN & DAVID SCANAVINO
JESSE CHAPMAN & DAVID SCANAVINO
THE VOID IS NOT EMPTY 509 West 24th Street March 31 – April 23, 2011
SUE DE BEER
SUE DE BEER
DEPICTION OF A STAR OBSCURED BY ANOTHER FIGURE 509 West 24th Street February 18 – March 19, 2011
DWELLING	GROUP SHOW
DWELLING GROUP SHOW
Previous Location February 3 – April 2, 2011
YUICHI HIGASHIONNA
YUICHI HIGASHIONNA
FLUORESCENT 509 West 24th Street January 15 – February 11, 2011
ALIGHIERO E BOETTI
ALIGHIERO E BOETTI
UN'IDEA BRILLANTE Previous Location November 9, 2010 – January 15, 2011
JAY HEIKES
JAY HEIKES
GENERATIONAL ANXIETY Previous Location November 9, 2010 – January 15, 2011
ADAM HELMS
ADAM HELMS
WITHOUT NAME 509 West 24th Street October 28 – December 18, 2010
KON TRUBKOVICH
KON TRUBKOVICH
SIGNALI 509 West 24th Street September 28 – October 16, 2010
WORKS ON PAPER	GROUP SHOW
WORKS ON PAPER GROUP SHOW
Previous Location September 24 – October 23, 2010
JAY HEIKES
JAY HEIKES
INANIMATE LIFE 509 West 24th Street September 16 – October 23, 2010
EMPLOYEE OF THE MONTH	GROUP SHOW	ORGANIZED BY MARIANNE BOESKY GALLERY RESIDENTS
EMPLOYEE OF THE MONTH GROUP SHOW ORGANIZED BY MARIANNE BOESKY GALLERY RESIDENTS
509 West 24th Street July 30 – August 27, 2010
OUTSIDER PORN
OUTSIDER PORN
THE PHOTOGRAPHS OF DAVID HURLES CURATED BY JOHN WATERS AND DIAN HANSON **ADULT CONTENT** 509 West 24th Street June 4 – June 25, 2010
I.G.Y.	GROUP SHOW	CURATED BY TODD LEVIN
I.G.Y. GROUP SHOW CURATED BY TODD LEVIN
Previous Location May 22 – July 30, 2010
HANS OP DE BEECK
HANS OP DE BEECK
SILENT MOVIE 509 West 24th Street May 8 – July 16, 2010
LIZ CRAFT
LIZ CRAFT
PAST AND PRESENT 509 West 24th Street April 8 – April 24, 2010
IVETTE ZIGHELBOIM
IVETTE ZIGHELBOIM
MEMORY IS FOR THE LIVING 509 West 24th Street March 13 – April 3, 2010
LUCIO FONTANA
LUCIO FONTANA
PAINTINGS 1956 – 1968 Previous Location March 9 – May 15, 2010
ROBERT BECK & DONALD MOFFETT
ROBERT BECK & DONALD MOFFETT
RANGE A COLLABORATIVE WORK FROM 1997 Previous Location March 9 – May 15, 2010
JACCO OLIVIER
JACCO OLIVIER
509 West 24th Street February 19 – April 3, 2010
STRIPPED, TIED AND RAW	GROUP SHOW
STRIPPED, TIED AND RAW GROUP SHOW
509 West 24th Street January 15 – February 13, 2010
WILLIAM J. O'BRIEN
WILLIAM J. O'BRIEN
509 West 24th Street November 20, 2009 – January 9, 2010
BHARTI KHER, YAYOI KUSAMA, EVA ROTHSCHILD AND MINDY SHAPERO	GROUP SHOW
BHARTI KHER, YAYOI KUSAMA, EVA ROTHSCHILD AND MINDY SHAPERO GROUP SHOW
509 West 24th Street October 17 – November 14, 2009
ANTHONY PEARSON
ANTHONY PEARSON
509 West 24th Street September 11 – October 10, 2009
MELISSA GORDON
MELISSA GORDON
A LONELY CROWD 509 West 24th Street September 11 – October 3, 2009
PAULA HAYES
PAULA HAYES
EXCERPTS FROM THE STORY OF PLANET THEAR 509 West 24th Street June 19 – August 14, 2009
YOUR GOLD TEETH II	GROUP SHOW	CURATED BY TODD LEVIN
YOUR GOLD TEETH II GROUP SHOW CURATED BY TODD LEVIN
509 West 24th Street June 19 – August 14, 2009
ROBERT ELFGEN
ROBERT ELFGEN
VOLLES PROGRAMM 509 West 24th Street May 9 – June 6, 2009
JOHN WATERS
JOHN WATERS
REAR PROJECTION 509 West 24th Street April 3 - May 2, 2009
KAYE DONACHIE
KAYE DONACHIE
TO CONJURE YOU UP AND MAKE YOU FADE 509 West 24th Street April 3 – April 25, 2009
YOSHITOMO NARA
YOSHITOMO NARA
509 West 24th Street February 28 - March 28, 2009
JESSE CHAPMAN
JESSE CHAPMAN
509 West 24th Street January 10 - February 14, 2009
PENTTI MONKKONEN & JP MUNRO
PENTTI MONKKONEN & JP MUNRO
509 West 24th Street November 21 – December 13, 2008
BARNABY FURNAS
BARNABY FURNAS
CLOSED LOOP 509 West 24th Street November 14 - December 20, 2008
DONALD MOFFETT
DONALD MOFFETT
EASY CLEAN 509 West 24th Street October 11 – November 8, 2008
YUICHI HIGASHIONNA
YUICHI HIGASHIONNA
509 West 24th Street October 11 – November 1, 2008
NEIL CAMPBELL
NEIL CAMPBELL
FAULTLINE 509 West 24th Street September 5 – October 4, 2008
CROP ROTATION	GROUP SHOW	CURATED BY CLARISSA DALRYMPLE
CROP ROTATION GROUP SHOW CURATED BY CLARISSA DALRYMPLE
509 West 24th Street June 25 – August 15, 2008
RACHEL FEINSTEIN
RACHEL FEINSTEIN
509 West 24th Street April 24 – May 23, 2008
JEFFREY WELLS
JEFFREY WELLS
509 West 24th Street April 12 – May 3, 2008
ALEXANDER ROSS
ALEXANDER ROSS
NEW WORK 509 West 24th Street March 22 – April 19, 2008
KON TRUBKOVICH
KON TRUBKOVICH
ALMOST NOWHERE 509 West 24th Street February 16 – March 15, 2008
ERIK PARKER
ERIK PARKER
BETWEEN LINES 509 West 24th Street February 16 – March 8, 2008
THE MASKED PORTRAIT	GROUP SHOW	CURATED BY MIDORI NISHIZAWA
THE MASKED PORTRAIT GROUP SHOW CURATED BY MIDORI NISHIZAWA
509 West 24th Street January 11 – February 9, 2008
LIZ CRAFT
LIZ CRAFT
509 West 24th Street November 17 – December 22, 2007
WILLIAM J. O'BRIEN & ANTHONY PEARSON
WILLIAM J. O'BRIEN & ANTHONY PEARSON
509 West 24th Street November 17 – December 8, 2007
JAY HEIKES
JAY HEIKES
LIKE A BROKEN RECORD 509 West 24th Street October 13 – November 10, 2007
ADAM HELMS
ADAM HELMS
HINTERLAND 509 West 24th Street September 8 – October 6, 2007
KEVIN APPEL
KEVIN APPEL
SMALL PAINTINGS 509 West 24th Street September 8 – September 29, 2007
THOMAS FLECHTNER
THOMAS FLECHTNER
509 West 24th Street June 22 – August 17, 2007
NICHOLAS KRUSHENICK
NICHOLAS KRUSHENICK
509 West 24th Street May 4 – June 16, 2007
TONY SWAIN
TONY SWAIN
TO GET HER 509 West 24th Street May 4 – May 25, 2007
HANNAH VAN BART
HANNAH VAN BART
509 West 24th Street March 30 – April 28, 2007
JESSE CHAPMAN & MIKE CLOUD
JESSE CHAPMAN & MIKE CLOUD
509 West 24th Street March 30 – April 21, 2007
STEPHANIE DOST & FRANZISKA HOLSTEIN
STEPHANIE DOST & FRANZISKA HOLSTEIN
509 West 24th Street February 24 – March 24, 2007
JAY HEIKES
JAY HEIKES
509 West 24th Street February 22 – March 9, 2007
JACCO OLIVIER
JACCO OLIVIER
509 West 24th Street January 19 – February 17, 2007
SUE DE BEER
SUE DE BEER
THE QUICKENING 509 West 24th Street November 30, 2006 – January 10, 2007
DONALD MOFFETT
DONALD MOFFETT
IMPEACH 509 West 24th Street November 11 – December 2, 2006
JOE DEUTCH, JAY HEIKES, CHRIS MOUKARBEL, KIANJA STROBERT, JEFFREY WELLS	GROUP SHOW	SELECTED BY CLARISSA DALRYMPLE
JOE DEUTCH, JAY HEIKES, CHRIS MOUKARBEL, KIANJA STROBERT, JEFFREY WELLS GROUP SHOW SELECTED BY CLARISSA DALRYMPLE
509 West 24th Street October 26 – November 25, 2006
BARNABY FURNAS
BARNABY FURNAS
509 West 24th Street September 16 – October 21, 2006
JOHN WATERS
JOHN WATERS
UNWATCHABLE Previous Location April 21 – May 20, 2006
YI CHEN
YI CHEN
Previous Location March 17 – April 17, 2006
ANGELO FILOMENO
ANGELO FILOMENO
Previous Location February 11 – March 11, 2006
SELECTIONS FROM THE LEROY NEIMAN CENTER FOR PRINT STUDIES, COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY
SELECTIONS FROM THE LEROY NEIMAN CENTER FOR PRINT STUDIES, COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY
Previous Location January 10 – February 4, 2006
MARY ELLEN MARK
MARY ELLEN MARK
FALKLAND ROAD Previous Location November 17 – December 23, 2005
DONALD MOFFETT
DONALD MOFFETT
HIPPIE SHIT Other October 14 – November 12, 2005
YOSHITOMO NARA
YOSHITOMO NARA
Previous Location September 9 – October 8, 2005
SARAH SZE
SARAH SZE
Previous Location May 12 – July 1, 2005
RACHEL FEINSTEIN
RACHEL FEINSTEIN
Previous Location March 23 – April 23, 2005
CHINATSU BAN
CHINATSU BAN
Previous Location February 19 – March 19, 2005
HARLAND MILLER
HARLAND MILLER
DEAR SON, THIS IS ONE OF THE LAST OF MY FEW REMAINING PRE MARITAL POSSESSIONS-LOOK AFTER IT WONT YOU, LOVE DAD Previous Location January 15 – February 12, 2005
JACCO OLIVIER
JACCO OLIVIER
MOVING PICTURES Other November 13 – December 11, 2004
HANNAH VAN BART
HANNAH VAN BART
Other October 9 – November 6, 2004
CLARA PARK
CLARA PARK
POSITIONS OF CONTEMPORARY PAINTING FROM LEIPZIG GROUP SHOW CURATED BY CHRISTIAN EHRENTRAUT Other September 8 – October 2, 2004
KEVIN APPEL
KEVIN APPEL
Other April 30 – June 5, 2004
FRANCESCA GABBIANI
FRANCESCA GABBIANI
Other March 27 – April 24, 2004
TOKYO GIRLS BRAVO
TOKYO GIRLS BRAVO
Other February 6 – March 13, 2004
LIZ CRAFT
LIZ CRAFT
Other November 15 – December 20, 2003
MARY ELLEN MARK
MARY ELLEN MARK
TWINS Other October 10 – November 8, 2003
BARNABY FURNAS
BARNABY FURNAS
Other September 6 – October 4, 2003
HALF AIR	GROUP SHOW	ORGANIZED BY CLAY HAPAZ, ELISABETH IVERS & JAY SANDERS
HALF AIR GROUP SHOW ORGANIZED BY CLAY HAPAZ, ELISABETH IVERS & JAY SANDERS
Other July 8 – August 29, 2003
LISA YUSKAVAGE
LISA YUSKAVAGE
Other May 13 – June 27, 2003
TAKASHI MURAKAMI
TAKASHI MURAKAMI
Other April 11 – May 10, 2003
DONALD MOFFETT
DONALD MOFFETT
THE EXTRAVAGANT VEIN Other February 14 – March 22, 2003
THOMAS FLECHTNER
THOMAS FLECHTNER
SNOW Other January 4 – February 1, 2003
YOSHITOMO NARA
YOSHITOMO NARA
SAUCER TALES Other October 19 – November 16, 2002
PENETRATION	GROUP SHOW
PENETRATION GROUP SHOW
Other June 6 – August 15, 2002
BARNABY FURNAS
BARNABY FURNAS
Other April 27 – May 24, 2002
VAPOR	GROUP SHOW	CURATED BY DONALD MOFFETT
VAPOR GROUP SHOW CURATED BY DONALD MOFFETT
Other March 23 – April 20, 2002
RACHEL FEINSTEIN
RACHEL FEINSTEIN
Other November 10 – December 15, 2001
KEVIN APPEL
KEVIN APPEL
NEW PAINTINGS Other October 5 – November 3, 2001
TAKASHI MURAKAMI
TAKASHI MURAKAMI
MUSHROOM Other March 17 – April 14, 2001
POETRY PLASTIQUE	GROUP SHOW
POETRY PLASTIQUE GROUP SHOW
Other February 9 – March 10, 2001
LISA YUSKAVAGE
LISA YUSKAVAGE
Previous Location January 5 – February 3, 2001